PRİVACY STATEMENT

Privacy Statement

In keeping with its approach to modern banking and to its service philosophy focused on customer satisfaction and security and furthermore as a requirement of the business of banking, T. Garanti Bankası AŞ complies with the following essential principles in order to protect the privacy of any information that you may provide to the GarantiBank corporate website and to the Garanti Online Branch (hereinafter referred to as "the website" or "our website"):

* Only information having to do with product/service transactions or to update existing information may be submitted through the website.
* Necessary precautions have been taken to maintain the highest possible level of bank system and internet infrastructure security as these apply to the confidentiality of the information submitted to the website. None of the product/service transaction or update information submitted by our customers to the website can be displayed by other internet users. Unauthorized access to information that our customers give to us is restricted to everyone, including but not limited to T. Garanti Bankası AŞ personnel.
* T. Garanti Bankası AŞ will not divulge such information to any other individual, agency, or organization without the customer’s consent or unless it is required by law to do so.
* T. Garanti Bankası AŞ may not divulge such information in any way whatsoever except within the framework of specified authorizations and the requirements of law. If any regulatory, lawmaking, or enforcement agency or authority to which T. Garanti Bankası AŞ is responsible requires such information to be divulged, T. Garanti Bankası AŞ will do so only within the framework of authorized requirements.
* In addition to its own internal links, our website may contain links to other websites. Our Privacy Policy and the promises that it makes apply only to our own website and in no way extend to any other website. If you transfer to another website from our website by means of a link, the privacy and security terms and conditions of that other website will apply and not those of our website. T. Garanti Bankası AŞ cannot be held in any way responsible for any material or moral losses or damages that may be sustained due to the use of information, ethical principles, confidentiality principles, or the quality or nature of service of any other website that you may visit because of any advertisement, banner, content, or other reason contained on our website.
* T. Garanti Bankası AŞ may obtain support services from outside organizations with which it works. In such cases, T. Garanti Bankası AŞ will ensure that such organizations comply with T. Garanti Bankası AŞ’s own privacy standards and conditions.
* With the exception of such information and materials as are clearly indicated as belonging to other parties, all of the information and materials contained on our website and the rights applicable to them and to their arrangements are the sole property of T. Garanti Bankası AŞ. These rights include but are not limited to copyrights, trademarks, patents, intellectual property, and all other rights of ownership, all of which are retained by T. Garanti Bankası AŞ.
* Necessary precautions have been taken to maintain the highest possible level of bank system and internet infrastructure security as these apply to the confidentiality of our customers’ personal information. Please do not hesitate to contact us if you need any additional information regarding the matters discussed here.

BaşvurHızlı Erişim

Biz Sizi Arayalım

Privacy Statement
KİŞİSEL VERİLERİN KORUNMASI HAKKINDA BİLGİLENDİRME

6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu (“KVKK”) uyarınca, T. Garanti Bankası A.Ş. olarak, Veri Sorumlusu sıfatıyla, kişisel bilgilerinizin aşağıda açıklandığı çerçevede; kaydedilecek, saklanacak, güncellenecek, mevzuatın izin verdiği durumlarda 3. kişilere açıklanabilecek / devredilebilecek, sınıflandırılabilecek ve KVKK’da sayılan şekillerde işlenebilecektir.

Kişisel verilerin işlenme amaçları ve hukuki sebepleri; Bankacılık Kanunu ve diğer mevzuat kapsamında acente sıfatıyla sunabileceklerimiz de dahil olmak üzere her türlü ürün ve hizmetlerde kullanılmak; işlem sahibinin bilgilerini tespit için kimlik, adres ve diğer gerekli bilgileri kaydetmek; elektronik (SWIFT, internet / mobil bankacılık vs.) veya kağıt ortamında işleme dayanak olacak tüm kayıt ve belgeleri düzenlemek; mevzuat, BDDK, TCMB ve diğer otoritelerce öngörülen bilgi saklama, raporlama, bilgilendirme yükümlülüklerine uymak; talep edilen / diğer bankamız ürün / hizmetlerini sunabilmek ve akdettiğiniz sözleşmenin gereğini yerine getirmektir.

Yukarıda belirtilen amaçlarla, kişisel verilerin aktarılabileceği kişi / kuruluşlar; Bankacılık Kanunu ve diğer mevzuat hükümlerinin izin verdiği kişi veya kuruluşlar; bunlarla sınırlı olmamak üzere 5411 sayılı Bankacılık Kanunu madde 73 / 4’te sayılan finansal kuruluşlar ile diğer 3. kişiler; BDDK, SPK, TCMB gibi kamu tüzel kişileri; ana hissedarımız, doğrudan / dolaylı yurtiçi / yurtdışı iştiraklerimiz; bankacılık faaliyetlerimizi yürütmek üzere hizmet aldığımız, işbirliği yaptığımız, program ortağı kuruluşları, yurtiçi / yurtdışı bankalar ve diğer 3. kişilerdir.

Kişisel verilerin toplanma yöntemi; Genel Müdürlük, Şubeler, kiosklar, ATM’ler, internet şubesi ve çağrı merkezi gibi kanallar aracılığıyla kişisel verileriniz sözlü, yazılı veya elektronik ortamda toplanabilir.

KVKK’nın 11. maddesi gereği haklarınız; Bankamıza başvurarak, kişisel verilerinizin; a) işlenip işlenmediğini öğrenme, b) işlenmişse bilgi talep etme, c) işlenme amacını ve amacına uygun kullanılıp kullanılmadığını öğrenme, ç) yurt içinde / yurt dışında aktarıldığı 3. kişileri bilme, d) eksik / yanlış işlenmişse düzeltilmesini isteme, e) KVKK’nın 7. maddesinde öngörülen şartlar çerçevesinde silinmesini / yok edilmesini isteme, f) aktarıldığı 3. kişilere yukarıda sayılan (d) ve (e) bentleri uyarınca yapılan işlemlerin bildirilmesini isteme, g) münhasıran otomatik sistemler ile analiz edilmesi nedeniyle aleyhinize bir sonucun ortaya çıkmasına itiraz etme, ğ) kanuna aykırı olarak işlenmesi sebebiyle zarara uğramanız hâlinde zararın giderilmesini talep etme hakkına sahipsiniz. Bu kapsamdaki haklarınız 07.10.2016 tarihi itibarıyla yürürlüğe girecektir.

Kapat